Gold Knowledge Partner




Silver Knowledge Partner

Bronze Knowledge Partners










Conference Program

The Future of Nuclear Law: Addressing Societal, Environmental and Business Expectations



Day 1: Monday 7 November, 2016
Time / Themes Speakers
8am – 9am: 1 hour Registration / Welcome Coffee
9am-10.30am: 90 mints Session 1: Inaugural session
9am - 9.15am: 15 mints
  • Welcome Address: M.P. Ram Mohan, President, Nuclear Law Association (NLA) & Els Reynaers Kini, President (2015-2016), International Nuclear Law Association (INLA)
  • Lighting of lamp ceremony
 
9.15am – 9.30am:15 mints
  • Address by the Chief Guest: Shri S.A. Bhardwaj, Chairman, Atomic Energy Regulatory Board (AERB)
 
9.30am – 9.45am: 15 mints
  • Address by the Guest of Honour: Hon’ble Atmaram Nadkarni, Additional Solicitor General of India
 
9.45am – 9.55am: 10 mints
  • Address: R.B. Grover, Homi Bhabha Chair, Department of Atomic Energy
9.55am – 10.05am: 10 mints
  • Address: Ms. Peri Lynne Johnson, Legal Adviser and Director, IAEA Office of Legal Affairs
 
10.05am– 10.15am: 10 mints
  • Address: Shri Stephen G. Burns, Chairman, United States Nuclear Regulatory Commission
 
10.15am – 10.30am: 15 mints
  • Award distribution & Vote of Thanks: NLA Prize Distribution
  • NLA President’s SN Bose Prize:
Awardee: Ms. Peri Lynne Johnson, Legal Adviser and Director, IAEA Office of Legal Affairs
  • NLA, India Prize for Best Paper (with special thanks to Taylor & Francis Books India Pvt. Ltd.):
Awardee: Kimberly S. Nick, Lawyer, Office of Legal Counsel, NEA: for her paper on “Employee Protection and Regulations: Strengthening nuclear safety culture through the legal system”
  • NLA, India’s Global South Award:
Awardee: Aakanksha Joshi, Partner, Economics Law Practice (ELP), and Pooja Chatterjee, Associate Manager, ELP, for their paper on:
“Wading Through the Pool: Will the India Nuclear Insurance Pool be an Effective Risk Transfer and Management Mechanism?”
10.30am – 10.50am: 20 mints Coffee break
10.50am – 12pm: 70 mints Session 2: India’s nuclear energy program & other peaceful applications
10.50am – 11am: 10 mints
  • Chairperson: R.B. Grover, Homi Bhabha Chair, Department of Atomic Energy
  • Secretary: Riju Raj Jamwal, Advocate, Supreme Court of India
 
11.00am – 11.20am: 20 mints
  • Arun Kumar Bhaduri, Director, Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research (IGCAR): India’s Faster Breeder Reactor (FBR) program
 
11.20am – 11.40am: 20 mints
  • S. Singha Roy, Director Technical-LWR, Nuclear Power Corporation of India Ltd. (NPCIL): India's nuclear energy program: status and outlook from NPCIL’s perspective
 
11.40am – 12pm: 20 mints Q&A session
12pm – 1pm: 1 hour Lunch break
1pm – 2.50pm: 110mints Session 3: Updates on domestic laws and treaties relating to civil liability for nuclear damage
1pm – 1.10pm: 10 mints
TOTAL (introduction of topic & intro Speakers & final comments at end of session)
- Chairperson: Jitendra Kumar, Head of Nuclear Law Division and Legal Adviser to Government of India, Department of Atomic Energy;
Member of the International Nuclear Liability Expert Group (INLEX).
- Secretary: Sunitha P.N., Faculty, Government Law College, Kerala
1.10pm – 1.25pm: 15 mints
  • Ximena Vásquez-Maignan, Head, Office of Legal Counsel, Nuclear Energy Agency (NEA): status of all international treaties on civil liability for nuclear damage
 
1.25pm – 1.40pm: 15 mints
  • R.B. Grover, Homi Bhabha Chair, Department of Atomic Energy: The CLND Act from a nuclear engineering perspective
 
1.40pm – 1.55pm: 15 mints
  • Madhulika Bhaskar, DGM (Nuclear Pool), GIC Re: The modalities of the newly launched India Nuclear Insurance Pool
 
1.55pm– 2.10pm: 15 mints
  • Ben McRae, Assistant General Counsel for Civilian Nuclear Programs, Dept. of Energy, US: Implementation of the CSC in the United States
 
2.10pm – 2.25pm: 15 mints
  • Stanley Berger, Partner, Fogler, Rubinoff LLP (Canada): Canada’s new liability regime
 
2.25pm – 2.35pm: 10 mints
(paper summary by secretary)
  • Sunitha P.N.: summary of other session-related papers / part of conference proceedings
2.35pm – 2.50pm: 15 mints Q&A session
2.50pm – 3.20pm: 30 mints Coffee break
3.20pm – 5pm: 100 mints Session 4: Updates on domestic laws and treaties relating to civil liability for nuclear damage (cont’d)
3.20pm – 3.30pm: 10 mints
TOTAL (introduction of topic & intro Speakers & final comments at end of session)
  • Chairperson: Bill Horin, Partner, Winston & Strawn (US); co-Chairperson Working Group 2, INLA, on liability & insurance
  • Secretary: Aakanksha Joshi, Economics Law Practice, Advocates, Mumbai
 
3.30pm – 3.45pm: 15 mints
  • Toyohiro Nomura, Gakushuin University, Japan: Japanese experience on compensation of nuclear damage caused by Fukushima accident.
 
3.45pm – 4pm: 15 mints
  • Neil Donoghue & Tania Arora, Baker & McKenzie LLP, London: Mitigating exposure to liability – case studies
 
4pm – 4.15pm: 15 mints
  • Marc Beyens & Godelieve Vandeputte: The new Belgian law on nuclear third party liability: anticipation of the entry into force of the revised Paris Convention and the need for a State Guarantee of nuclear operator’s liability
 
4.15pm – 4.30pm: 15 mints
(paper summary by secretary)
  • Ms. Aakanksha Joshi: summary of other session-related papers / part of conference proceedings
 
4.30pm – 5pm: 30 mints Q&A session
5pm – 5.05pm: 5 mints General announcement regarding week’s program
7pm – 10pm: dinner Welcome Dinner @ The Imperial – the San Gimignano lawns
Day 1
Day 2: Tuesday 8 November, 2016
Time / Themes Speakers
9am – 10.30am: 90 mints Session 5: Climate change policies & impact on the nuclear energy sector: reflections on current developments & future implications
9am – 9.10am: 10 mints
TOTAL (introduction of topic & intro Speakers & final comments at end of session)
  • Chairperson: Ambassador Chandrashekhar Dasgupta, former Ambassador to EU and China; current Member of the Prime Minister’s Council on Climate Change; and Emeritus Distinguished Fellow, TERI
 
9.10am – 9.25am: 15 mints
  • Shiju M.V., Associate Professor, Department of Policy Studies, TERI University, New Delhi
 
9.25am – 9.40am: 15 mints
  • Tyson Smith, Partner, Winston & Strawn LLP (US): EPA’s Clean Power Plan; nuclear power plants & related litigation
 
9.40am – 9.55am: 15 mints
  • Caroline Verwijs van Fraassen, Manager Legal, Regulatory & Compliance , N.V. EPZ: the Urgenda case – holding the Dutch Government liable for not meeting CO2 reduction targets
 
9.55am – 10.10am: 15 mints
  • Henri Paillère, NEA (OECD): The Role of Nuclear Energy in Combating Climate Change
 
10.10am – 10.30am: 20 mints Q&A session
10.30am – 11am: 30 mints Coffee break
11am – 12.30pm: 90 mints Session 6: panel discussion: Nuclear finance – challenges & approaches
11am– 11.10am: 10 mints
  • Moderator: Magdalena Hanebach, Associate, Gowling WLG (Canada)
 
11.10am – 11.25am: 15 mints
  • N.R. Choudhary, General Manager (Finance-Commercial), Nuclear Power Corporation of India Ltd. (NPCIL): nuclear finance from NPCIL’s perspective
 
11.25am – 11.40am: 15 mints
  • Stephen Tromans QC, London: State support for Nuclear New Build
 
11.40am – 11.55am: 15 mints
  • Jason Crowell, Managing Partner, Peace / Crowell LLP (US) and Jacques Lavoie, General Counsel, Emirates Nuclear Energy Corporation (ENEC), UAE: Project Finance Structures for NPPs
 
11.55am – 12.10pm: 15 mints
  • Maxine Symington, Director Nuclear (UK), Gowling WLG (UK)
 
12.10pm – 12.30pm: 20mints Q&A session
12.30pm – 1.30pm: 1 hour Lunch break
1.30pm – 3pm: 90 mints Session 7: Addressing Business Expectations: Engaging industry in nuclear new build
1.30pm – 1.40pm: 10 mints
  • Chairperson and Panel Co-Moderator: Jacques Lavoie, General Counsel, Emirates Nuclear Energy Corporation (ENEC), UAE
  • Panel Co-Moderator: Dipankar Bandyopadhyay, Partner, Verus
 
1.40pm – 2.10pm: 30 mints Panel Co-Moderator:
Dipankar Bandyopadhyay, Partner, Verus (India)
I. Panel on Traditional New Build: Engaging industry through JVs
  • Yash Thomas Mannully: Nuclear New Build in India –Opportunities &Risks with JVs
 
  • Shekhar Sumit, Herbert Smith Freehills, London: JVs in the nuclear energy industry
  • Graham Alty, Pinsent Masons LLP (UK): Different JV models & contractual liability allocations
 
2.10pm - 2.40pm: 30 mints Panel Co-Moderator:
Jacques Lavoie, ENEC, (UAE)
II. Panel on SMR New Build: From R&D to deployment
  • Vanessa Jakovich, Counsel, Freshfields (UK): Models for industry deployment of SMRs
 
  • Elina Teplinsky, Partner, Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman (US): industry views on licensing of SMRs
  • Andrey Shkarbanov, Department for Legal and Corporate Affairs, Legal Advisor for International Law, Rosatom
 
2.40pm – 3pm: 20 mints Q&A session
3pm – 3.30pm: 30 mints Coffee break
3.30pm – 5pm: 90 mints Session 8: panel discussion: Energy at a regional level – its scope?
3.30pm – 3.40pm: 10 mints
TOTAL (introduction of topic & intro panelists)
  • Moderator: R Rajesh Babu. Associate Professor, IIM Calcutta
  • Secretary: M.P. Ram Mohan, Associate Professor, TERI University; President, NLA
 
3.40pm – 3.50pm: 10 mints
  • Anne Wilson, Director, Comline Wilson Attorneys, South Africa: Future of Nuclear Energy in Africa
 
3.50pm – 4pm: 10 mints
  • Abide Gülel, Gülel Attorneys at Law (Turkey): perspectives from Turkey
 
4pm – 4.10pm: 10 mints
  • Nanda Kumar, Assistant Professor, Energy Studies, JNU (New Delhi): Nuclear Sociology - Risk Perception of Nuclear Power in Global South
 
4.10pm – 4.20pm: 10 mints
  • Dr. Noriko Endo, Project Professor at Keio University, Japan.
 
4.20pm – 4.30pm: 10 mints
(comments session secretary)
- M.P. Ram Mohan, Associate Professor, TERI University; President, NLA: wrap-up comments as session secretary
4.30pm – 5pm: 30 mints Q&A session
Evening Free dinner plans (option for WGs & others to schedule dinners)
Day 2
Day 3: Wednesday 9 November, 2016
(morning session at India Habitat Centre (IHC) – The Theatre hall - followed by social gathering at Lodi – The Garden Restaurant) – Buses are arranged between The Imperial and the IHC
Time / Themes Speakers
9am – 10.30am: 90 mints Session 9: Transport of nuclear material – case studies & key developments
9am – 9.10am: 10 mints
  • Chairperson: Khalil Bukhari, Head of Legal, International Nuclear Services (UK); and Chairperson INLA’s Working Group on transport of nuclear material (WG7)
 
9.10am – 9.25am: 15 mints
  • Keynote Address: A.N. Nandakumar, Formerly Head, Radiological Safety Division, AERB
 
9.25am – 9.40am: 15 mints
  • Mark Tetley, Power, Utilities & Nuclear, Price Forbes (UK): Transport liability & insurance
 
9.40am – 9.55am: 15 mints
  • Joanne Sinar, Head Legal, UK NDA; and Kirsty Snape, UK NDA Insurance Manager: The Contents of the Emergency Folder for Transports involving nuclear material
 
9.55am – 10.10am: 15 mints
  • Ben Whittard, Head of Security and Resilience, INS, UK: Practical Perspective of Compliance with the Convention for the Physical Protection of Nuclear Materials in Transport
 
10.10am – 10.30am: 20 mints Q&A session
10.30am – 11am: 30 mints Coffee Break
11am – 12.30pm: 90 mints Session 10: Nuclear Security: stocktaking of main events, including: Analysis 9th NPT RevConf/ NSS 2016 /CPPNM amendment / Update Marshall Island case
11am– 11.10am: 10 mints
  • Chairperson: Carlton Stoiber, (retd.) US Department of State; Chairperson INLA WG6 on Nuclear Security
 
11.10am – 11.25am: 15 mints
  • Prof. Kyoji Kawasaki, Professor of Public International Law, Dean of the School of International and Public Policy, Hitotsubashi University, Japan – Actio Popularis &Obligations Erga Omnes before the International Court of Justice: from the West Africa Cases to the Marshall Island Cases
 
11.25am – 11.40am: 15 mints
  • A. Vinod Kumar, Associate Fellow, Institute for Defence Studies and Analyses (New Delhi): Analysis 9th NPT RevConf
 
11.40am – 11.55am: 15 mints
  • Wolfram Tonhauser, Section Head, Nuclear Treaty Law Section, Office of Legal Affairs, IAEA: CPPNM amendment and update International Nuclear Security Conference
 
11.55am – 12.10pm: 15 mints Anthony Wetherall, Senior Research Fellow, Centre for International Law (CIL) & the Energy Studies Institute (ESI), National University of Singapore: Regulation of Transportable NPPs
12.10pm – 12.30pm: 20 mints Q&A session
12.30pm – 1.30pm: 1 hour Lunch at India Habitat Centre (IHC)
1.30pm – 4.30pm: Networking - coffee, drinks, snacks at: Lodi - The Garden Restaurant (walking distance from IHC) & guided walk in Lodi Gardens (2pm)
4.30pm – 5pm: departure Buses are arranged: return to the Imperial Hotel - participants could be dropped by bus @ e.g. Khan Market / or other options en route
Evening Free dinner plans (option for WGs & others to schedule dinners)
Day 3
Day 4: Thursday 10 November, 2016
Time / Themes Speakers
9am – 10.50am: 110 mints Session 11: Radioactive Waste Management – policies &ongoing challenges in various jurisdictions
9am – 9.10am: 10 mints
  • Chairperson: Patrick Reyners, Secretary General INLA, former Head of Legal Affairs at OECD/NEA
  • Secretary: Keith Varghese, Enviro Legal Defense Firm
 
9.10am – 9.25am: 15 mints
  • Keynote address: C. P. Kaushik, Chief Superintendent, Waste Management Division & Prof. in Chemistry, HBNI (Deemed University) Nuclear Recycle Group Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC) : nuclear waste management in India &related R&D
9.25am – 9.40am: 15 mints
  • Cristina Alejandra Domínguez, Autoridad Regulatoria Nuclear, Buenos Aires Argentina: The Int’l Harmonized Guidance for Implementing the Recommendations of the Code of Conduct on the Safety and Security of Radioactive Sources in Relation to the Management of Disused Radioactive Sources
 
9.40am – 9.55am: 15 mints
  • Andrey Popov, Legal & Corporate Affairs Department, Rosatom: Growing demand for spent nuclear fuel reprocessing and radioactive waste management and its legal regulation in Russia
 
9.55am-10.10am: 15 mints
  • Mark Callis Sanders, Sanders Engineering (USA): The Path towards a Legitimate Radioactive Waste Management Program: A comparative analysis of the legislative and regulatory approaches to the management of radioactive waste in the USA and China
 
10.10am – 10.25am: 15 mints
  • Alexandra van Kalleveen, European Commission, Joint Research Centre (Karlsruhe, Germany): findings comparative Report prepared by INLA WG5 - based on Questionnaire
 
10.25am – 10.40am: 15 mints
(paper summary by secretary)
  • Keith Varghese: summary of other session-related papers / part of conference proceedings
 
10.40am – 10.50am: 10 mints Q&A session
10.50am – 11.15am: 25 mints Coffee Break
11.15am – 12.45pm: 90 mints Session 12: Panel discussion: Involvement of civil society in nuclear energy projects& related litigation
11.15am– 11.25am: 10 mints
  • Moderator: Ajish P. Joy, Chief Subeditor, The Week magazine
11.25am – 11.40am: 15 mints
  • Shibani Ghosh, Fellow, Centre for Policy Research, New Delhi, and environmental lawyer: Public Interest Litigation in India
 
11.40am– 11.55am: 15 mints
  • Gunther Kühne, Emeritus Prof., Technical University of Clausthal, Hon. Prof., University of Göttingen, Germany: Nuclear Phase-out Legislation and Nuclear Waste Management in Germany
 
11.55am – 12.10pm: 15 mints
  • Anuja Tiwari, Counsel, Energy and Infrastructure, Trilegal, New Delhi: Public Participation in the nuclear sector
 
12.10pm – 12.25pm: 15 mints
  • Mariano R. Páez, lawyer, Head of Judicial Affairs, CNEA, Argentina: The Regulation of the Nuclear Industry with help of litigation: a case law related to Uranium mining. Implications and possibilities
 
12.25pm – 12.45pm: 20 mints Q&A session
12.45pm – 1.45pm: 1 hour Lunch break  
1.45pm – 3.15pm: 90 mints Session 13: Panel discussion: Iran Nuclear Deal - sharing negotiating experiences & assessing implications for business
1.45pm – 1.55pm: 10 mints
  • Moderator: Zakka Jacob, Deputy Executive Editor, CNN-News18
 
1.55pm – 2.15pm: 20 mints
  • Mohsen Baharvand, Diplomat, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Government of Iran, seconded as Deputy Secretary General to Asian- African Legal Consultative Organisation (AALCO), New Delhi
 
2.15pm – 2.35pm: 20 mints
  • Ajay Kuntamukkala, Partner & Amy C. Roma, Partner, Hogan Lovells LLP, Washington DC: Iran Nuclear Deal & its impact on industry
 
2.35pm-2.55pm: 20 mints
  • Artem Lazarev, PhD student, Barcelona (Spain): Monitoring and verification measures in the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action regarding Iran's nuclear program
 
2.55pm – 3.15pm: 20 mints Q&A session
3.15pm – 3.45pm: 30 mints Coffee break
3.45pm – 5.15pm: 90 mints General Assembly
Note: General Assembly (including vote by INLA members), during which the host of the XXIII Congress will be announced
7pm – 11.30pm: dinner Gala Dinner @ The Imperial – The Royal Ballroom  
Day 4
Day 5: Friday 11 November, 2016
Time / Themes Speakers
9am-10.30am: 90 mints Session 14: Nuclear Safety & ongoing efforts in various jurisdictions
9am – 9.10am: 10 mints
  • Chairperson: Manpreet Sethi, Senior Fellow and Project Leader, Nuclear Security, Centre for Air Power Studies, New Delhi
  • Secretary: Akshay Shandilya, LL.B. (India)
 
9.10am – 9.30am: 20 mints
  • Keynote address: Avinash U. Sonawane, Head, Radiological Safety Division and External Relations Officer, AERB
 
9.30am – 9.50am: 20 mints
  • Kimberly S. Nick, Lawyer, Office of Legal Counsel, NEA: Nuclear safety culture
 
9.50am – 10am: 10 mints
(paper summary by secretary)
Akshay Shandilya: summary of other session-related papers / part of conference proceedings
10am – 10.30am: 30 mints Q&A session
10.30am – 11am: 30 mints Coffee break
11am – 12.30pm: 90 mints Session 15: comparative discussions & Report WG1 on Safety & Regulation
11am– 11.10am: 10 mints
TOTAL (introduction of topic & intro Speakers & final comments at end of session)
  • Chairperson: Ian Salter, Partner, Burges Salmon LLP (UK), and Chairperson INLA’s Working Group on Nuclear Safety & Regulation (WG1)
  • Secretary: Łukasz Młynarkiewicz, Legal Counsel (Poland), PhD Candidate; and Secretary INLA WG1
 
11.10am-11.25am: 15 mints
  • Marc Beyens, General Counsel Energy Belux & Ors.: Long-Term-Operation projects &international environmental “soft law”
 
11.25am – 11.40am: 15 mints
  • Karoly Tamas Olajos, Legal Officer, ITER: International Regulation of Nuclear Fusion
 
11.40am – 11.55am: 15 mints
  • Alexander Matveev (Russian Federation): Intellectual Property Challenges to Nuclear Energy
 
11.55am – 12.10pm: 15 mints
  • Łukasz Młynarkiewicz & Ian Truman, Burges Salmon (UK): summary of key findings Report – Questionnaire WG1
 
12.10pm – 12.30pm: 20 mints Q&A session
12.30pm – 1.30pm: 1 hour Lunch break
1.30pm – 3pm: 90 mints Session 16: Radiation Protection: reflections on future developments
1.30pm – 1.40pm: 10 mints
TOTAL (introduction of topic & intro Speakers & final comments at end of session)
  • Chairperson: Jankowitsch-Prevor, independent expert nuclear and international law; former IAEA lawyer.
  • Secretary: Rasa Ptasekaite, Ministry of Environment & Energy, Sweden; PhD candidate, University of Eastern Finland
 
1.40pm – 2pm: 20 mints
  • Keynote address: P.C. Kesavan, Distinguished Fellow, MS Swaminathan Research Foundation, India: Low Dose Radiobiological Effects and the Current Radiation Protection Policy Inhabit Parallel Worlds: Ideology Prevails over Science
 
2pm – 2.15pm: 15 mints
  • Olvido Guzman, NEA-OECD: Low dose radiation: developments and on-going discussions
 
2.15pm – 2.25pm: 10 mints
  • Sebastiaan Reitsma: An International Liability Regime for Compensation of Damage following the Use of Radioactive Sources: an Insurance Perspective - study findings to be presented by: Achim Jansen-Tersteegen, MD, DKVG (German Nuclear Insurance Pool)
 
2.25pm – 2.35pm: 10 mints
  • Sara Maciel Sánchez, Martinez & Maciel, Mexico: International Convention on Radiation & Nuclear Security?
 
2.35pm – 2.45pm: 10 mints
  • Rasa Ptasekaite: wrap-up comments as session secretary
2.45pm – 3pm: 15 mints Q&A session
3pm – 3.30pm: 30 mints Coffee break
3.30pm – 4.40pm: 70 mints. Session 17: Panel discussion on the protection of patients against ionizing radiation
3.30pm – 3.40pm: 10 mints
TOTAL (introduction of topic & intro Speakers & final comments at end of session)
  • Moderator: Ulrike Feldman, Legal Advisor, German Association of the Nuclear Fuel Cycle Industry and Nuclear Technology; Chairperson of INLA’s Working Group on Radiological Protection (WG4). 
  • Secretary: Rasa Ptasekaite, Ministry of Environment & Energy, Sweden; PhD candidate, University of Eastern Finland
 
3.40pm – 3.50pm: 10 mints
  • Avinash U. Sonawane, Head, Radiological Safety Division and External Relations Officer, AERB
 
3.50pm – 4pm: 10 mints
  • Toyohiro Nomura, Gakushuin University, Japan
 
4pm – 4.10pm: 10 mints
  • Sara Maciel Sánchez, Martinez & Maciel, Mexico
 
4.10pm – 4.20pm: 10 mints
  • Sidonie Royer-Maucotel, Legal Department, CEA, France
 
4.20pm – 4.40pm: 20 mints Q&A session
4.40pm – 5pm: 20 mints Closure - Prize Distribution & Vote of Thanks
Prize Distribution:
  • Mukesh Arora Memorial NLA Prize for Best Presenter (with special thanks to Springer):
Awardee: Karoly Tamas Olajos, Legal Officer, ITER, for his presentation on: International Regulation of Nuclear Fusion  
  • NLA Young Scholar Award (with special thanks to Oxford University Press):
Awardee: Anne Wilson, Director, Comline Wilson Attorneys, South Africa for her paper on “The future of Nuclear Energy in Africa with an Overview on South Africa and its Nuclear Energy Expansion Programme: the Expectations of Society, the Environment and Business”
Day 5

1Heritage Transport Museum, Gurgaon (Manesar): http://www.heritagetransportmuseum.org/

Please Contact

General Secretary
Nuclear Law Association (NLA)
6/39 Jungpura-B, New Delhi - 110 014

T: (+91) 2437-1038/39/40
M: (+91) 98218-70055
E: secretary@nlain.org

Connect with us


Official Conference Manager


Suite No. 309 - 311, DLF City Court, MG Road Gurgaon 122 004, Haryana, India

Sehajpreet Singh
M: +91 95602 39629
E: Sehajpreet@cimglobal.net

©All rights reserved with NLA, India